Your Beauty Partner

Catalogue
Plandool™-S,H Paste-form ester all derived from plants with excellent shine, glossiness and hydrating properties.
Information about ingredients
Product Name(Japanese) Plandool™-S,H
Product Name(English) Plandool™-S,H
INCI PHYTOSTERYL/ISOSTEARYL/CETYL/STEARYL/BEHENYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
中文INCI 植物甾醇/异硬脂醇/鲸蜡醇/硬脂醇/山嵛醇二聚亚油酸酯
한국 INCI명/성분명 피토스테릴/이소스테아릴/세틸/스테아릴/베헤닐다이머디리놀리에이트
CAS 765293-81-0
Functions
Moisturizing Barrier function Lamellar-forming ability Emollient Water holding property
Foaming improvement Cleansing effect Solubility Emulsification Liposome
Penetration Skin brightening/whitening Pigment dispersibility Glossiness, shine, luster Adhesion
Bouncy hair Hair damage repair Hairstyling Ceramide formulated Plant-derived materials
Cooling sensation Bactericidal effect Preservative effect Antioxidant Hyaluronic acid production
Other information about ingredients
Usage as quasi-drug products IECIC COSMOS ECOCERT

▲PageTop