Your Beauty Partner

Catalogue
Inulin-SC
Information about ingredients
Product Name(Japanese) Inulin-SC
Product Name(English) Inulin-SC
INCI INULIN
中文INCI 菊粉
한국 INCI명/성분명 이눌린
CAS 9005-80-5
Functions
Moisturizing Barrier function Lamellar-forming ability Emollient Water holding property
Foaming improvement Cleansing effect Solubility Emulsification Liposome
Penetration Skin brightening/whitening Pigment dispersibility Glossiness, shine, luster Adhesion
Bouncy hair Hair damage repair Hairstyling Ceramide formulated Plant-derived materials
Cooling sensation Bactericidal effect Preservative effect Antioxidant Hyaluronic acid production
Other information about ingredients
Usage as quasi-drug products IECIC COSMOS ECOCERT

▲PageTop