Your Beauty Partner

Catalogue
Arbutin Skin brightening active ingredient with tyrosinase inhibitor.
Information about ingredients
Product Name(Japanese) アルブチン
Product Name(English) Arbutin
INCI ARBUTIN
中文INCI 熊果苷
한국 INCI명/성분명 알부틴
CAS 497-76-7
Functions
Moisturizing Barrier function Lamellar-forming ability Emollient Water holding property
Foaming improvement Cleansing effect Solubility Emulsification Liposome
Penetration Skin brightening/whitening Pigment dispersibility Glossiness, shine, luster Adhesion
Bouncy hair Hair damage repair Hairstyling Ceramide formulated Plant-derived materials
Cooling sensation Bactericidal effect Preservative effect Antioxidant Hyaluronic acid production
Other information about ingredients
Usage as quasi-drug products IECIC COSMOS ECOCERT

▲PageTop