Your Beauty Partner

Catalogue
FineNeo™-MCT Excellent oxidation stability and compatibility with other oils.
Information about ingredients
Product Name(Japanese) FineNeo™-MCT
Product Name(English) FineNeo™-MCT
INCI CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
中文INCI 辛酸/癸酸甘油三酯
한국 INCI명/성분명 카프릴릭/카프릭트리글리세라이드
CAS 65381-09-1 , 73398-61-5
Functions
Moisturizing Barrier function Lamellar-forming ability Emollient Water holding property
Foaming improvement Cleansing effect Solubility Emulsification Liposome
Penetration Skin brightening/whitening Pigment dispersibility Glossiness, shine, luster Adhesion
Bouncy hair Hair damage repair Hairstyling Ceramide formulated Plant-derived materials
Cooling sensation Bactericidal effect Preservative effect Antioxidant Hyaluronic acid production
Other information about ingredients
Usage as quasi-drug products IECIC COSMOS ECOCERT

▲PageTop