Your Beauty Partner

Catalogue
Tremoist™-TP Plant-derived polysaccharide extracted from tremella fuciformis, prized for its flexible film and moisturizing effect.
Information about ingredients
Product Name(Japanese) Tremoist™-TP
Product Name(English) Tremoist™-TP
INCI 1.TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS POLYSACCHARIDE 2.TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS (MUSHROOM) EXTRACT
中文INCI 银耳(TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS)提取物
한국 INCI명/성분명 흰목이버섯폴리사카라이드(흰목이버섯추출물)
CAS 778577-37-0 (or 999999-99-4)
Functions
Moisturizing Barrier function Lamellar-forming ability Emollient Water holding property
Foaming improvement Cleansing effect Solubility Emulsification Liposome
Penetration Skin brightening/whitening Pigment dispersibility Glossiness, shine, luster Adhesion
Bouncy hair Hair damage repair Hairstyling Ceramide formulated Plant-derived materials
Cooling sensation Bactericidal effect Preservative effect Antioxidant Hyaluronic acid production
Other information about ingredients
Usage as quasi-drug products IECIC COSMOS ECOCERT

▲PageTop