Your Beauty Partner

Catalogue
SUPER LIQUID LANOLIN Ingredient from natural and sustainable resource with good lubricating, moisturizing and permeability.
Information about ingredients
Product Name(Japanese) スーパー液状ラノリン
Product Name(English) SUPER LIQUID LANOLIN
INCI LANOLIN OIL
中文INCI 羊毛脂油
한국 INCI명/성분명 라놀린오일
CAS 70321-63-0
Functions
Moisturizing Barrier function Lamellar-forming ability Emollient Water holding property
Foaming improvement Cleansing effect Solubility Emulsification Liposome
Penetration Skin brightening/whitening Pigment dispersibility Glossiness, shine, luster Adhesion
Bouncy hair Hair damage repair Hairstyling Ceramide formulated Plant-derived materials
Cooling sensation Bactericidal effect Preservative effect Antioxidant Hyaluronic acid production
Other information about ingredients
Usage as quasi-drug products IECIC COSMOS ECOCERT

▲PageTop