Your Beauty Partner

Catalogue
Plandool™-ISS Sterol ester similar to essential inter-cellular lipids.
Information about ingredients
Product Name(Japanese) Plandool™-ISS
Product Name(English) Plandool™-ISS
INCI PHYTOSTERYL ISOSTEARATE
中文INCI 植物甾醇异硬脂酸酯
한국 INCI명/성분명 피토스테릴이소스테아레이트
CAS 169739-10-0, 169739-11-1, 169739-08-6, 169739-09-7
Functions
Moisturizing Barrier function Lamellar-forming ability Emollient Water holding property
Foaming improvement Cleansing effect Solubility Emulsification Liposome
Penetration Skin brightening/whitening Pigment dispersibility Glossiness, shine, luster Adhesion
Bouncy hair Hair damage repair Hairstyling Ceramide formulated Plant-derived materials
Cooling sensation Bactericidal effect Preservative effect Antioxidant Hyaluronic acid production
Other information about ingredients
Usage as quasi-drug products IECIC COSMOS ECOCERT

▲PageTop